The Catalyst

Calendar

April

 
Mon 4/20

The Catalyst Presents 420

Berner

8:00 pm

Off Sale

Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22
Thu 4/23

Live in the Atrium:

Boostive

Ancestree

Perro Bravo

Burnt

8:30 pm

KTOM Presents:

Frankie Ballard

The Brodie Stewart Band

9:00 pm

Fri 4/24

Live in the Atrium:

Whirr

Wildmoth

Leucrota

Creepers

8:30 pm

Wale

Rey Res

9:00 pm

Sat 4/25

Live in the Atrium:

Phenomenauts

Plan 9

The Atomic Aces

12 to Midnight

9:00 pm

Sun 4/26
Mon 4/27

Live in The Atrium: Ghetto Youths International Presents Setup Shop Volume 2 Tour

Cham

Wayne Marshall

Jo Mersa

Christopher Ellis

Black Am I

8:30 pm

Tue 4/28

KRML presents Live in The Atrium: An Evening With

Pete Yorn - You & Me Acoustic

9:00 pm

Wed 4/29

Live in The Atrium

Mr. Gnome

Haunted Summer

9:00 pm

Thu 4/30

Live in The Atrium

NHT Boyz

9:00 pm

  

May

     
Fri 5/01

Live in The Atrium

Beta State

Plans For Revenge

Time Spent Driving

Love District

8:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Sat 5/02

Live in the Atrium

SHLOHMO

Purple (Live)

9:00 pm

Animatronica Live Spring Tour

Infected Mushroom

9:00 pm

Sun 5/03

Lightning in a Bottle Pre-Pary

GRiZ

The Floozies

MuzzY Bearr

9:00 pm

Mon 5/04
Tue 5/05

(((folk YEAH!))) Presents, Live in the Atrium:

The Rentals

8:30 pm

Hood Horkerz Presents

Warren G

J-Diggs

Rappin 4 tay

Cruzmatik

9:00 pm

Wed 5/06

Collective Efforts and The Catalyst Present

Tommy Trash

Kill The Noise

8:00 pm

Live in the Atrium:

Wayne Hancock

8:30 pm

Thu 5/07

Live in the Atrium:

Antiserum

Angor Republic

9:00 pm

Fri 5/08
Sat 5/09

Live in The Atrium

Sin Sisters Burlesque

9:30 pm

Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12
Wed 5/13

Not Redy 2 Leave Tour

Earl Sweatshirt

Vince Staples

Remy Banks

8:00 pm

Live in the Atrium, King Wavy Tour:

Kyle

9:00 pm

Thu 5/14

KDON Presents Major Rager 2

Dillon Francis

Dev

Worldwide Syndicated GHR EDM DJ Nick G

KAPTN

8:00 pm

Live in the Atrium

Twiztid

Kung Fu Vampire

9:00 pm

Fri 5/15

Live in The Atrium

CHALI 2NA

9:00 pm

Sat 5/16
Sun 5/17
Mon 5/18

Live in The Atrium

The Rezillos

Kid Congo Powers & The Pink Monkey Birds

9:00 pm

Tue 5/19

Little Dragon

SOULECTION

8:00 pm

Live in the Atrium:

The Expanders

Just Chill

9:00 pm

Wed 5/20
Thu 5/21

92.7 KTOM and California Roots Present:

Dustin Lynch

McKenna Faith

9:00 pm

Fri 5/22

Another Planet Entertainment and (((folkYEAH!))) Present

Tallest Man on Earth

Hiss Golden Messenger

8:00 pm

Sat 5/23

The Cali Roots Santa Cruz Sessions

Steel Pulse

Tatanka

8:00 pm

Live in the Atrium, Numbskullshows.com Presents:

Speedy Ortiz

Tancred

8:30 pm

Sun 5/24

California Roots and The Catalyst Present

Dirty Heads

Through the Roots

8:00 pm

Live in The Atrium: Santa Cruz American Music Festival Afterparty

Coco Montoya

Drake White and The Big Fire

Pacific Groove Band

8:00 pm

Mon 5/25

Sage Francis

J.Lately

8:00 pm

Tue 5/26
Wed 5/27

Live in The Atrium:

PigPen Theatre Co.

Goodnight, Texas

8:00 pm

Vital Presents

DOCTOR P

8:00 pm

Thu 5/28

Live in the Atrium:

Diarrhea Planet

Left & Right

9:00 pm

Fri 5/29

KRML Presents

Trampled by Turtles

The Record Company

9:00 pm

Live in The Atrium: (((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Mystic Braves

Mr. Elevator & the Brain Hotel

The Abigails

The Creation Factory

9:00 pm

Sat 5/30

The Growing Process Tour:

Dizzy Wright

JAHNI DENVER

9:00 pm

Live in The Atrium

Jeremy Loops

9:00 pm

Sun 5/31

Live in The Atrium

Golden Gate Wingmen

9:00 pm

      

June

 
Mon 6/01
Tue 6/02

Live in the Atrium:

UFOMAMMUT

Usnea

The Bad Light

8:30 pm

Wed 6/03
Thu 6/04
Fri 6/05

Live in The Atrium

Hillstomp

9:00 pm

Sat 6/06

Live in The Atrium

Freddy Todd

Space Jesus

8:00 pm

Numbskullshows.com presents

Good Riddance

Death By Stereo

Bad Cop Bad Cop

8:30 pm

Sun 6/07
Mon 6/08

Live in The Atrium

Zero Boys

Lower Class Brats

Potato Pirates

8:30 pm

Tue 6/09
Wed 6/10

Queens of The Islands Tour

Anuhea

Etana

8:00 pm

Live in The Atrium

The New Mastersounds

On The Spot Trio

9:00 pm

Thu 6/11

(((folk YEAH!))) Presents, Live in the Atrium:

Amen Dunes

Ryley Walker

8:30 pm

Fri 6/12

Live in the Atrium, Numbskull Presents:

Melt Banana

8:30 pm

Sat 6/13
Sun 6/14

New date! Tickets for original 4/12 will be honored or can be returned for a refund.

Action Bronson

The Alchemist

Meyhem Lauren

8:00 pm

Live in The Atrium: (((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Clap Your Hands Say Yeah

8:30 pm

Mon 6/15

Live in The Atrium

Goatwhore

Black Breath

Ringworm

Theories

8:30 pm

Tue 6/16
Wed 6/17

Jedi Mind Tricks

8:00 pm

Live in The Atrium

Emily Kinney

Dylan Gardner

9:00 pm

Thu 6/18
Fri 6/19

New Date! Original tickets will be honored or refunded at place of purchase.

Nipsey Hussle

9:00 pm

Sat 6/20
Sun 6/21
Mon 6/22
Tue 6/23

Live in The Atrium

Fayuca

True Press

Ease Up

Ancestree

8:30 pm

Wed 6/24
Thu 6/25
Fri 6/26

Live in The Atrium

Potluck

Wrekonize

8:30 pm

Sat 6/27

Live in The Atrium

The Slackers

Monkey

DJ Wood

9:00 pm

Sun 6/28
Mon 6/29
Tue 6/30
    

July

   
Wed 7/01
Thu 7/02
Fri 7/03
Sat 7/04
Sun 7/05
Mon 7/06
Tue 7/07
Wed 7/08
Thu 7/09
Fri 7/10
Sat 7/11
Sun 7/12
Mon 7/13
Tue 7/14
Wed 7/15
Thu 7/16
Fri 7/17
Sat 7/18

Shwayze

9:00 pm

Sun 7/19
Mon 7/20
Tue 7/21
Wed 7/22
Thu 7/23

The Catalyst and Numbskullshows.com Present Coma Ecliptic Tour:

Between The Buried And Me

Animals As Leaders

The Controtionist

7:30 pm

Live in The Atrium

Wye Oak

9:00 pm

Fri 7/24
Sat 7/25
Sun 7/26

Live from Australia

Sticky Fingers

9:00 pm

Mon 7/27
Tue 7/28
Wed 7/29
Thu 7/30
Fri 7/31
 

August

      
Sat 8/01
Sun 8/02
Mon 8/03
Tue 8/04
Wed 8/05
Thu 8/06

Live in The Atrium

Mac Sabbath

9:00 pm

Fri 8/07
Sat 8/08
Sun 8/09
Mon 8/10

Echo and the Bunnymen

9:00 pm