The Catalyst

Calendar

March

    
Thu 3/05

Live in the Atrium:

Grievance

Plague Phalanx

Spectral Voice

FOUNTAIN OF BILE

FOUNTAIN OF BILE

9:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Fri 3/06

Andre's Birthday Bash

Andre Nickatina

Bobby Macavelli

DJ Nima Fadavi

9:00 pm

Sat 3/07

Heart Tribe and The Untz Present:

KALYA SCINTILLA

Kaminanda

Birds Of Paradise

8:00 pm

Live in the Atrium:

Forrest Day

Hella Deer

Androyd and Emilious

9:00 pm

Sun 3/08

Live in The Atrium: numbskullshows.com presents

7 Seconds

The Interrupters

The Deathless

The Sea Wolves

7:30 pm

Mon 3/09
Tue 3/10
Wed 3/11

Live in the Atrium:

Hollow Wood

Old Man Canyon

9:00 pm

Thu 3/12

numbskullshows.com presents: Live in The Atrium

TITLE FIGHT

Merchandise

Power Trip

8:30 pm

Fri 3/13

Live in The Atrium

A Place to Bury Strangers

Creepoid

9:00 pm

Sat 3/14

PinUp Productions Presents:

The Ghost Inside

The Acacia Strain

Gideon

In Hearts Wake

7:30 pm

Live in The Atrium

Sin Sisters Burlesque

9:30 pm

Sun 3/15

Live in the Atrium:

Farewell, My Love

REQUIEM

Moses Nose

Valley Soul

8:30 pm

Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17

Aer

Shwayze

Futuristic

8:00 pm

Live in The Atrium

Moon Hooch

9:00 pm

Free

Wed 3/18

Simon Posford Presents the Shpongletron 3.1

Shpongle

Phutureprimitive

8:00 pm

Thu 3/19

Live in the Atrium:

Metalachi

9:00 pm

Fri 3/20

Live at the Kuumbwa Jazz Center:

Andrea Gibson

Holly Miranda

7:00 pm

OK Go

White Arrows

8:00 pm

Live in the Atrium, Numbskullshows.com Presents:

Rx Bandits - acoustic

8:00 pm

Sat 3/21

Live in The Atrium

Banda Escuela Del Rancho

9:00 pm

Sun 3/22

Rae Sremmurd

8:00 pm

Mon 3/23
Tue 3/24

Live in The Atrium

Joey Fatts

A$ton Matthews

9:00 pm

Wed 3/25

Live in the Atrium:

Mod Sun

Dillon Cooper

Blackbear

KR

9:00 pm

Thu 3/26

(((folk YEAH!))) Presents, Live in the Atrium:

Jacco Gardner

Ultimate Painting

9:00 pm

Fri 3/27

Bone Thugs N Harmony

9:00 pm

Live in the Atrium:

Skizzy Mars

Swizzymack

Marc E Bassy

9:00 pm

Sat 3/28

Y & T

SJ Sindicate

8:00 pm

Live in the Atrium:

Weedeater

king parrot

8:00 pm

Sun 3/29

The Catalyst and Pulse Productions present

Pink Floyd Experience

8:00 pm

Mon 3/30
Tue 3/31
    

April

   
Wed 4/01
Thu 4/02

Live in The Atrium: Ouster's Rage Cage

Ouster

Chris Kringle

Meerkat

Seth Francis

9:00 pm

Fri 4/03

Live in the Atrium:

Saved by the 90's

9:00 pm

Sat 4/04

Live in the Atrium:

Fritz Montana

Traveling Ills

Stalked by Satellites

9:00 pm

Sun 4/05

Live in the Atrium

Passafire

Stranger

The B Foundation

9:00 pm

Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07
Wed 4/08

Live in the Atrium:

Darrius Koski (Swingin Utters)

8:30 pm

Thu 4/09
Fri 4/10
Sat 4/11
Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15

The Catalyst and Nederlander Present:

Bad Religion

OFF!

8:00 pm

Thu 4/16

Irish Rock at the Catalyst

Young Dubliners

The Wild Rovers

9:00 pm

Fri 4/17

KICK OFF 420 WEEKEND WITH BERNER

Berner

8:00 pm

Live in The Atrium:

Custom Fit

Roadside Bombs

Rile 9 Collective

Bobby Hollywood and the Quitters

Black Tigers

9:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Sat 4/18
Sun 4/19

Tech N9ne's Special Effects Tour:

Tech N9ne

CHRIS WEBBY

Murs

Krizz Kaliko

8:00 pm

Mon 4/20

The Catalyst Presents 420

Berner

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22
Thu 4/23

Live in the Atrium:

Boostive

Ancestree

Perro Bravo

Burnt

8:30 pm

KTOM Presents:

Frankie Ballard

The Brodie Stewart Band

9:00 pm

Fri 4/24

Live in the Atrium:

Whirr

Wildmoth

8:30 pm

Sat 4/25

Live in the Atrium:

Phenomenauts

9:00 pm

Sun 4/26
Mon 4/27

Live in The Atrium: Ghetto Youths International Presents Setup Shop Volume 2 Tour

Cham

Wayne Marshall

Jo Mersa

Christopher Ellis

Black Am I

8:30 pm

Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29

Live in The Atrium

Mr. Gnome

9:00 pm

On Sale
Fri 3/06
10:00 am

Thu 4/30

Live in The Atrium

NHT Boyz

9:00 pm

  

May

     
Fri 5/01
Sat 5/02

Live in the Atrium

SHLOHMO

Purple (Live)

9:00 pm

Animatronica Live Spring Tour

Infected Mushroom

9:00 pm

Sun 5/03

Lightning in a Bottle Pre-Pary

GRiZ

The Floozies

MuzzY Bearr

9:00 pm

On Sale
Fri 3/06
10:00 am

Mon 5/04
Tue 5/05
Wed 5/06
Thu 5/07
Fri 5/08
Sat 5/09
Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12
Wed 5/13

Not Redy 2 Leave Tour

Earl Sweatshirt

Vince Staples

Remy Banks

8:00 pm

Thu 5/14
Fri 5/15
Sat 5/16
Sun 5/17
Mon 5/18
Tue 5/19

Little Dragon

8:00 pm

Wed 5/20
Thu 5/21

The Catalyst and California Roots Present:

Dustin Lynch

McKenna Faith

9:00 pm

Fri 5/22
Sat 5/23

The Cali Roots Santa Cruz Sessions

Steel Pulse

8:00 pm

Live in the Atrium, Numbskullshows.com Presents:

Speedy Ortiz

8:30 pm

Sun 5/24
Mon 5/25
Tue 5/26
Wed 5/27

Live in The Atrium:

PigPen Theatre Co.

Goodnight, Texas

8:00 pm

On Sale
Fri 3/06
10:00 am

Thu 5/28

Live in the Atrium:

Diarrhea Planet

Left & Right

9:00 pm

Fri 5/29
Sat 5/30
Sun 5/31
      

June

 
Mon 6/01
Tue 6/02

Live in the Atrium:

UFOMAMMUT

Usnea

8:30 pm

Wed 6/03
Thu 6/04
Fri 6/05
Sat 6/06

Numbskullshows.com presents: Live in The Atrium

Good Riddance

8:30 pm

Sun 6/07
Mon 6/08
Tue 6/09
Wed 6/10

Queens of The Islands Tour

Anuhea

Etana

8:00 pm

Thu 6/11
Fri 6/12
Sat 6/13
Sun 6/14
Mon 6/15
Tue 6/16
Wed 6/17
Thu 6/18
Fri 6/19
Sat 6/20