The Catalyst

Calendar

February

Sun 2/01

Club Mercy Presents

RL Grime

Lunice

8:00 pm

Mon 2/02

Live in the Atrium:

Blackbird Blackbird

Teach me Equals

9:00 pm

Cancelled

Tue 2/03

Live in The Atrium

The Toasters

La Plebe

Custom Fit

8:30 pm

Wed 2/04

Live in the Atrium:

Golden Gate Wingmen

8:30 pm

Thu 2/05

Live in the Atrium, Don't Play with Fire Tour:

London Richards

Rey Res

8:00 pm

Fri 2/06

numbskullshows.com presents: Live in The Atrium

Murder By Death

Rocky Votolato

8:00 pm

Too Short

9:00 pm

Sat 2/07
Sun 2/08

Live in the Atrium:

Felix Martin

Barishi

8:30 pm

Mon 2/09
Tue 2/10

Live in the Atrium:

Mighty Diamonds

Pure Roots

DJ Moi

9:00 pm

Wed 2/11
Thu 2/12

Live in the Atrium:

KRS One

Jel

Gen.Erik and Hanif Wondir

9:00 pm

Fri 2/13

Snazzy Presents: Live in The Atrium

The Sam Chase

Skinny Ricky

9:00 pm

Kinky

9:00 pm

Sat 2/14

The Catalyst and California Roots Present

Protoje

9:00 pm

Live in the Atrium:

Sin Sisters Burlesque

9:30 pm

Sun 2/15

Live in the Atrium, Santa Cruz Pirate Schmucks Presents:

Leftöver Crack

Blackbird Raum

Union 13

Agnostic Blunt

Juicy Karkass

8:30 pm

Mon 2/16

Numbskullshows.com presents

Reel Big Fish

Less Than Jake

Authority Zero

7:00 pm

Tue 2/17

Live in the Atrium:

Cro-Mags

8:30 pm

Wed 2/18

Live in The Atrium

Wild Child

Desert Noises

Goodnight, Texas

9:00 pm

Thu 2/19

Live in the Atrium:

Capsula

The Love Me Nots

8:30 pm

Fri 2/20

Live in the Atrium:

Andy Frasco

9:00 pm

Sat 2/21

Live in the Atrium:

Banda Oro Verde

9:00 pm

Sun 2/22

Live in the Atrium:

Forebear

Figs Vision

End of Summer

9:00 pm

Mon 2/23

Live in The Atrium

Kawehi

8:00 pm

Tue 2/24

numbskullshows.com presents: Live in The Atrium

FAUXGAZI Tribute to FUGAZI

8:30 pm

Wed 2/25

Live in the Atrium:

Tory Lanez

9:00 pm

Thu 2/26

David Cook

Dylan Gardner

8:00 pm

Live in the Atrium: (((folkYEAH!))) 10 Year Anniversary Show Series

Jessica Pratt

Kevin Morby

9:00 pm

Fri 2/27
Sat 2/28

Live in the Atrium:

Mali Music

9:00 pm

March

Sun 3/01

Live in the Atrium:

Cage

Sadistik

DJ Halo

9:00 pm

Mon 3/02
Tue 3/03
Wed 3/04
Thu 3/05
Fri 3/06

Andre's Birthday Bash

Andre Nickatina

Bobby Macavelli

DJ Nima Fadavi

9:00 pm

Sat 3/07

Heart Tribe and The Untz Present:

KALYA SCINTILLA

Kaminanda

Birds Of Paradise

8:00 pm

Sun 3/08

Live in The Atrium: numbskullshows.com presents

7 Seconds

8:30 pm

Mon 3/09
Tue 3/10
Wed 3/11

Live in the Atrium:

Hollow Wood

Old Man Canyon

9:00 pm

Thu 3/12

numbskullshows.com presents: Live in The Atrium

TITLE FIGHT

Merchandise

Power Trip

8:30 pm

Fri 3/13

Live in The Atrium

A Place to Bury Strangers

Creepoid

9:00 pm

Sat 3/14

PinUp Productions Presents:

The Ghost Inside

The Acacia Strain

Gideon

In Hearts Wake

7:30 pm

Sun 3/15
Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17

Aer

Shwayze

Futuristic

8:00 pm

Live in The Atrium

Moon Hooch

9:00 pm

Free

Wed 3/18

Simon Posford Presents the Shpongletron 3.1

Shpongle

Phutureprimitive

8:00 pm

Thu 3/19

Live in the Atrium:

Metalachi

9:00 pm

Fri 3/20

Live at the Kuumbwa Jazz Center:

Andrea Gibson

7:00 pm

OK Go

8:00 pm

Live in the Atrium, Numbskullshows.com Presents:

Rx Bandits

8:00 pm

Sat 3/21
Sun 3/22
Mon 3/23
Tue 3/24
Wed 3/25

Live in the Atrium:

Mod Sun

Dillon Cooper

Blackbear

KR

9:00 pm

Thu 3/26

(((folk YEAH!))) Presents, Live in the Atrium:

Jacco Gardner

Ultimate Painting

9:00 pm

Fri 3/27

Bone Thugs N Harmony

9:00 pm

Sat 3/28

Y & T

SJ Sindicate

8:00 pm

Live in the Atrium:

Weedeater

king parrot

8:00 pm

Sun 3/29

The Catalyst and Pulse Productions present

Pink Floyd Experience

8:00 pm

Mon 3/30
Tue 3/31

Live in the Atrium:

Hawthorne Heights

8:30 pm

    

April

   
Wed 4/01
Thu 4/02
Fri 4/03

IAMSU!

Rome Fortune

9:00 pm

Sat 4/04

IAMSU!

Rome Fortune

9:00 pm

Live in the Atrium:

Fritz Montana

Traveling Ills

Stalked by Satellites

9:00 pm

Sun 4/05
Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07
Wed 4/08
Thu 4/09
Fri 4/10
Sat 4/11
Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15
Thu 4/16

Irish Rock at the Catalyst

Young Dubliners

9:00 pm

ANTEMASQUE

9:00 pm

Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18
Sun 4/19
Mon 4/20

The Catalyst Presents 420

Berner

8:00 pm

Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22
Thu 4/23

KTOM Presents:

Frankie Ballard

9:00 pm

Fri 4/24
Sat 4/25
Sun 4/26
Mon 4/27
Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29
Thu 4/30
  

May

     
Fri 5/01
Sat 5/02

Live in the Atrium

SHLOHMO

9:00 pm

Sun 5/03
Mon 5/04
Tue 5/05
Wed 5/06
Thu 5/07
Fri 5/08
Sat 5/09
Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12
Wed 5/13
Thu 5/14
Fri 5/15
Sat 5/16
Sun 5/17
Mon 5/18
Tue 5/19
Wed 5/20
Thu 5/21

The Catalyst and California Roots Present:

Dustin Lynch

McKenna Faith

9:00 pm